Excelsior-Education愛賽思奧教育
地址:銅鑼灣信德街9-11號百威商業大廈15樓全層(近聖保祿學校)
語言版本
 
第69屆香港學校朗誦節(English)獨誦項目

 

Reference from : HongKong Schools Music and Speech Association

68th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) - Syllabus

Solo Verse Speaking, Open

Boys and Girls

GradeCodeTitleGradeCodeTitle
Ages 5-7

N1

Five Little Owls - AnonymousAge 13

N7

Finding Magic by Angela Topping
Age 8

N2

Some One by Walter de la MareAge 14

N8

Coyote by Bret Harte
Age 9

N3

Spaghetti! Spaghetti! by Jack PrelutskyAge 15

N9

The Sun is Burning by Ian Campbell
Age 10

N4

Escape at Bedtime by Robert Louis StevensonAge 16

N10

Who? by Charles Causley 
Age 11

N5

The Teacher's Gift by Steve Turner Age 17 and over

N11

Truant by Phoebe Hesketh
Age 12

N6

Good Company by Leonard Clarke 

Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open

Girls

Primary

Secondary

Grade

Code

Title

Grade

Code

Title

P1-P2

20We're Racing, Racing Down the Walk by Phyllis McGinley 

S1

35The Fear by Andrew Young
21Roger was a Razor Fish by Al Pittman36Yeti by Ros Barber
22I'm Small by Lilian Moore37Waking Up by Eleanor Farjeon

P3

23Summer Days by Anne English

S2

38The Modern Monster by Rachel Rooney
24Cats by Eleanor Farjeon39Cleaning Machine by Diane Humphrey
25My Grannies by June Crebbin40Huff by Wendy Cope

P4

26Magpies by Judith Wright

S3

41The Colour Collector by Roger McGough
27The Paint Box by E V Rieu42An Old Song Re-Sung by John Masefield
28My Pet Mouse by David Whitehead43What's my Name? by Roger Stevens

P5

29The Hippopotamus’s Birthday by E V Rieu

S4

44Geography Lesson by Brian Patten
30The 'Veggy' Lion by Spike Milligan 45Blake's Tyger – Revisited by Michaela Morgan
31Last Waltz by Peter Dixon46What Teachers Wear in Bed! by Brian Moses

P6

32Oh, Baby! by June Crebbin

S5

47Names by Brian Moses
33First and Last by June Crebbin48The New Generation by Angela Topping 
34Marmalade by Peter Dixon

S6

49Walking Away by C Day Lewis
   50The Wild Swans at Coole by William Butler Yeats

Boys

Primary

Secondary

Grade

Code

Title

Grade

Code

Title

P1-P2

51Soggy Greens by John Cunliffe

S1

61Just Fancy That by Max Fatchen
52Isn't it Amazing? by Max Fatchen62Tuen Ng (The Dragon Boat Races) by Judith Nicholls 

P3

53The Farmer's Shadow by Colin West 

S2

63Shopping Trolley by Brian Moses
54Mud by Ann Bonner64Mr Nobody - Anonymous

P4

55Four O'Clock Friday by John Foster 

S3

65The Marrog by R C Scriven
56Mega Star Rap by Valerie Bloom66There Was No Telling by Raymond Wilson

P5

57Leonardo by Charles Causley

S4

67Lock-Out in Eden by John Fuller
58New Frontiers by Coral Rumble 68An Alphabet Trip Through Space by Angi Holden

P6

59Making Music by Andrew Collett

S5

69The Old Sweet Dove of Wiveton by Stevie Smith
60Diving Lesson by Stephen Clarke

S6

70The Old Brown Horse by W F Holmes

 

網頁設計WEB2GO提供